Is Dewey’s Bakery Gluten Free Triple Ginger Moravian Style Cookie Thins | Certified Gluten Free | Baked in Small Batches | Real, Simple Ingredients | Southern Bakery Recipe | 9 oz (Pack of 3) Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg
- eggs
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten Free Flour (Brown Rice Flour, Rice Starch, Potato Starch, Xanthan Gum, And Locust Bean Gum), Light Brown Sugar (Cane Sugar And Cane Syrup), Non-hydrogenated Palm Oil, Sugarcane Molasses, Eggs, Candied Ginger Pulp (Ginger And Cane Sugar), Crystallized Ginger (Ginger And Cane Sugar), Water, Ground Ginger, Baking Soda, Salt, Ground Cinnamon, Contains Egg, Manufactured On Shared Equipment That Processes Milk, Peanuts, Soy, Tree Nuts, Wheat
Check Dewey’s Bakery Gluten Free Triple Ginger Moravian Style Cookie Thins | Certified Gluten Free | Baked in Small Batches | Real, Simple Ingredients | Southern Bakery Recipe | 9 oz (Pack of 3) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dewey’s Bakery Gluten Free Triple Ginger Moravian Style Cookie Thins | Certified Gluten Free | Baked in Small Batches | Real, Simple Ingredients | Southern Bakery Recipe | 9 oz (Pack of 3) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dewey’s Bakery Gluten Free Triple Ginger Moravian Style Cookie Thins | Certified Gluten Free | Baked in Small Batches | Real, Simple Ingredients | Southern Bakery Recipe | 9 oz (Pack of 3) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


