Is Dewey's Bakery Cheddar Cornbread Snack Crackers Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor corn
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural butter flavor
- mono & diglycerides
- +2 more
natural flavor corn
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Unbleached Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, And Folic Acid), Cheddar Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Yellow Cornmeal Flour (non-gmo Yellow Corn), Palm Oil, Cane Sugar, Salt, Water, Natural Flavor Corn Contains Less Than 2% Annatto (refined Sunflower Oil, And Annatto Extract), And Turmeric (color, Vegetable), Mono & Diglycerides, Sunflower Lecithin, Citric Acid, Natural Butter Flavor, Beta Carotene (color ), Vitamin A Palmitate. Contains: Milk, Wheat. Manufactured On Shared Equipment That Processes Egg, Peanuts, Soy, And Tree Nuts.
Check Dewey's Bakery Cheddar Cornbread Snack Crackers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dewey's Bakery Cheddar Cornbread Snack Crackers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Farmhouse Cheddar -- 4.25 oz
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Original - 7.2 Oz
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


