Is Dewlay Garstang Cheese Selection Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cows' milk
- milk
- cow's milk
- wensleydale cheese
- double gloucester cheese
- red leicester cheese
- cheddar cheese
cows' milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Cheddar Cheese (Cow's Milk) Red Leicester Cheese (Cows' Milk), Colour (Annatto Norbixin E160b(ii)) Double Gloucester Cheese (Cows' Milk), Dried Spring Onion, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Freeze Dried Chives, Colour (Annatto Norbixin E160b(ii)) Wensleydale Cheese (Cows' Milk), Sweetened Dried Cranberries (9%) (Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Sugar, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate)
Check Dewlay Garstang Cheese Selection against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dewlay Garstang Cheese Selection in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dewlay Garstang Cheese Selection is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Slice, Piece


