Is Dexters Gummy Mix Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef gelatine
beef gelatine
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Beef Gelatine, Water, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Apple Juice Concentrate 1.1%, Vegetable And Fruit Concentrates: Black Carrot, Apple, Radish, Blackcurrant, Carrot; Paprika Extract, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Colours: Lutein, Copper Complexes Of Chlorophylls And Chlorophyllins; Flavourings, Glazing Agent: Carnauba Wax.
Check Dexters Gummy Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dexters Gummy Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Candy · Powder


