Is DG Health Natural Herbal Cough Drops Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sucrose
- natural flavors
sucrose
Dietitian noteSucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Caramel (color), corn starch, glucose syrup, herbal extract blend (Elder Flower, Horehound, Hyssop, Lemon Balm, Linden Flower, Marshmallow Root, Peppermint, Sage, Thyme, Wild Thyme), natural flavors, soybean oil and sucrose.
Check DG Health Natural Herbal Cough Drops against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DG Health Natural Herbal Cough Drops in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Soy Free Natural Buttery Spread - 15 Oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


