Is DGJ Organics Thickening Conditioner with Caffeine Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- hydroxypropyltrimonium honey
- tocopheryl acetate
- calcium pantothenate
- glycerin
hydroxypropyltrimonium honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua, Cetearyl Alcohol, Glycerin, Vitis Vinifera (Grape Seed) Oil, Cetrimonium Chloride, Benzyl Alcohol, Citric Acid, Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender) Oil*, Linalool, Hydroxypropyltrimonium Honey, Caffeine, Niacinamide, Dehydroacetic Acid, Sodium Starch Octenylsuccinate, Calcium Pantothenate, Maltodextrin, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice*, Hydroxypropyltrimonium Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein, Yucca Vera (Yucca) Extract, Sodium Benzoate, Sodium Ascorbyl Phosphate, Tocopheryl Acetate, Pyridoxine HCL, Silica, Ascorbic Acid, Phenoxyethanol, Potassium Sorbate, *Certified as organically grown
Check DGJ Organics Thickening Conditioner with Caffeine against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DGJ Organics Thickening Conditioner with Caffeine in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Sparkling ICE Sparkling Water With Caffeine Blue Raspberry - 16 Fl. Oz.
Crystal Light On-The-Go Sugar-Free Grape Energy Drink Mix with Caffeine, 10 - 1.1 oz Wrappers
Crystal Light With Caffeine Energizing Variety Pack - Peach Mango, Wild Strawberry, Citrus, Grape Drink Mix
O Organics Blue Corn Tortilla Chips With Sea Salt, Blue Corn With Sea Salt
Where to buy
DGJ Organics Thickening Conditioner with Caffeine is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


