Is DGJ Organics Thickening Conditioner with Caffeine Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium pantothenate
- tocopheryl acetate
- glycerin
calcium pantothenate
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua, Cetearyl Alcohol, Glycerin, Vitis Vinifera (Grape Seed) Oil, Cetrimonium Chloride, Benzyl Alcohol, Citric Acid, Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender) Oil*, Linalool, Hydroxypropyltrimonium Honey, Caffeine, Niacinamide, Dehydroacetic Acid, Sodium Starch Octenylsuccinate, Calcium Pantothenate, Maltodextrin, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice*, Hydroxypropyltrimonium Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein, Yucca Vera (Yucca) Extract, Sodium Benzoate, Sodium Ascorbyl Phosphate, Tocopheryl Acetate, Pyridoxine HCL, Silica, Ascorbic Acid, Phenoxyethanol, Potassium Sorbate, *Certified as organically grown
Check DGJ Organics Thickening Conditioner with Caffeine against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DGJ Organics Thickening Conditioner with Caffeine in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Sparkling ICE Sparkling Water With Caffeine Blue Raspberry - 16 Fl. Oz.
Crystal Light On-The-Go Sugar-Free Grape Energy Drink Mix with Caffeine, 10 - 1.1 oz Wrappers
Crystal Light With Caffeine Energizing Variety Pack - Peach Mango, Wild Strawberry, Citrus, Grape Drink Mix
O Organics Blue Corn Tortilla Chips With Sea Salt, Blue Corn With Sea Salt
Where to buy
DGJ Organics Thickening Conditioner with Caffeine is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


