Is DGJ Organics Thickening Conditioner with Caffeine Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Aqua, Cetearyl Alcohol, Glycerin, Vitis Vinifera (Grape Seed) Oil, Cetrimonium Chloride, Benzyl Alcohol, Citric Acid, Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender) Oil*, Linalool, Hydroxypropyltrimonium Honey, Caffeine, Niacinamide, Dehydroacetic Acid, Sodium Starch Octenylsuccinate, Calcium Pantothenate, Maltodextrin, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice*, Hydroxypropyltrimonium Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein, Yucca Vera (Yucca) Extract, Sodium Benzoate, Sodium Ascorbyl Phosphate, Tocopheryl Acetate, Pyridoxine HCL, Silica, Ascorbic Acid, Phenoxyethanol, Potassium Sorbate, *Certified as organically grown
Check DGJ Organics Thickening Conditioner with Caffeine against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DGJ Organics Thickening Conditioner with Caffeine in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Sparkling ICE Sparkling Water With Caffeine Blue Raspberry - 16 Fl. Oz.
Crystal Light On-The-Go Sugar-Free Grape Energy Drink Mix with Caffeine, 10 - 1.1 oz Wrappers
Crystal Light With Caffeine Energizing Variety Pack - Peach Mango, Wild Strawberry, Citrus, Grape Drink Mix
O Organics Blue Corn Tortilla Chips With Sea Salt, Blue Corn With Sea Salt
Where to buy
DGJ Organics Thickening Conditioner with Caffeine is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


