Is DHA/ADH -500 - 90 SOFTGELS Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • glycerin

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Natural Fish Oil Concentrate, Omega-3 Ty Acid, Docosahexaenonic Acid (Dha), Eicosapentaenoic Acid (Epa), Softgel Capsule (Gelatin, Glycerin, Water & Enteric Coating), Natural Vitamin E (D-alpha Tocopherol), Contains Fish (Sardines, Anchovies, Mackerel), Vitamin E From Soy

Check DHA/ADH -500 - 90 SOFTGELS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

DHA/ADH -500 - 90 SOFTGELS is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Softgel

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
On The Go