Is Di Bari Organic Durum Wheat Semolina Pasta Bronze Die Cut, Spaghetti Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- organic durum wheat semolina
organic durum wheat semolina
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA, WATER.
Check Di Bari Organic Durum Wheat Semolina Pasta Bronze Die Cut, Spaghetti against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Di Bari Organic Durum Wheat Semolina Pasta Bronze Die Cut, Spaghetti in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Jovial Organic Brown Rice Pasta Spaghetti Gluten Free -- 12 oz
Rice Select Original Quality Durum Wheat Moroccan Style Pasta Couscous - 26.5oz
Rao's Homemade Bronze Die Cut Fusilli Pasta, 16 oz
DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA MACARONI PRODUCT, ORZO
Simple Truth Organic Spaghetti Style Pasta Alternative Shirataki Noodles
About this product
Pasta · Dried


