Is Di Lusso Delli Co Chicken Caesar Romaine Lettuce With Chicken, Parmesan Cheese and Garlic Croutons Salad, Chicken Caesar Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- part skim milk
- pasteurized part-skim milk
- cheese cultures
- romano cheese solids from cow's milk
- whey
- cheese culture
- +1 more
part skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ROMAINE LETTUCE, FAJITA CHICKEN (CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, SEASONING [SALT, FLAVORING, DEXTROSE, MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS], RICE STARCH, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT), PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, POWDERED CELLULOSE [ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING]), GARLIC CROUTONS (ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], CANOLA AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL [WITH ROSEMARY EXTRACT & ASCORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVES} ], SALT, YEAST, SUGAR, 2% OR LESS OF CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, WHEAT GLUTEN, ONION POWDER, WHEY, ROMANO CHEESE SOLIDS FROM COW'S MILK [PART SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], DEHYDRATED PARSLEY, MALTODEXTRIN, DILLWEED, SPICES, CITRIC ACID, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, ENZYMES).
Check Di Lusso Delli Co Chicken Caesar Romaine Lettuce With Chicken, Parmesan Cheese and Garlic Croutons Salad, Chicken Caesar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Di Lusso Delli Co Chicken Caesar Romaine Lettuce With Chicken, Parmesan Cheese and Garlic Croutons Salad, Chicken Caesar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
BACON & SPINACH EGG WITH MOZZARELLA CHEESE, BACON, SPINACH AND PARMESAN CHEESE FRITTATAS, BACON & SPINACH
MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A BRIGHT CHIMICHURRI SAUCE MADE WITH CILANTRO, LIME, AND GARLIC, MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN
AGED CHEDDAR CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE RICE AND CHICKEN BREAST WITH BROCCOLI TOPPED WITH A RICH CHEESE SAUCE BOWL, AGED CHEDDAR CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE
Prego Alfredo Sauce with Roasted Garlic and Parmesan Cheese, 22 oz Jar
About this product
Unknown · Unknown


