Is Di Manno Bakery Cinnamon Mini Bites Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat flour (niacin, iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, sugar, yeast, whole eggs, dextrose monohydrate, margarine (modified palm oil, canola oil, water, sugar, soya lecithin, monoglycerides, potassium sorbate, citric acid, artificial flavour, annatto colour), buttermilk powder, salt, soy flour (defatted soy flour, caramel flour), butter flavour (corn oil and/or soybean oil, natural and artificial flavour ingredients), colour (water, tartrazine, propylene glycol, sodium benzoate, Cinnamon filling: Sugar, wheat flour, spices, modified milk ingredients, modified potato starch, modified corn starch, vegetable oil (canola/soya), dried whole egg, cocoa powder, baking powder, dextrose, sodium alginate, calcium sorbate, natural colour (beta-carotine,Topping: Glaze (sugar, water, artificial flavour, agar, sodium propionate), xanthan gum, locust bean gum. Fondant icing (sugar, corn syrup, water, mono and diglycerides, artificial flavour, locust bean gum, titanium dioxide).

Check Di Manno Bakery Cinnamon Mini Bites against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go