Is Dia De Muertos House of Celebration Cookie House Kit, House of Celebration Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COOKIE: ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, ASCORBIC ACID ADDED AS A DOUGH CONDITIONER, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, ENZYME, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL SHORTENING (PALM OIL, FRACTIONATED PALM OIL), WATER, INVERT SUGAR, LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT. ICINGS: SUGAR, WATER, PALM OIL, CORNSTARCH, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SALT, ACETYLATED MONOGLYCERIDES (EMULSIFIER), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, POLYSORBATE 60, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID, BLUE 1, YELLOW 5, RED 3, RED 40. GUMDROP CANDY: CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, WATER, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, BLUE 1, RED 40. FONDANT: ICING SUGAR (SUGAR, CORNSTARCH), CORN SYRUP, VEGETABLE OIL SHORTENING (PALM OIL, FRACTIONATED PALM OIL, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60), WATER, GLYCERINE, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, CELLULOSE GUM, GUM TRAGACANTH POWDER, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), SODIUM DIACETATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE). PASTEL FLOWER CANDY: DEXTROSE, CORN SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM STEARATE, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, CARNAUBA WAX, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, RED 3, RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1. FLOWER CONFETTI SPRINKLES: ICING SUGAR (SUGAR, CORNSTARCH), CANOLA OIL, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, RED 3, RED 40, POLYSORBATE 60. ORANGE SUGAR: SUGAR, YELLOW 6.

Check Dia De Muertos House of Celebration Cookie House Kit, House of Celebration against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Cookie · Box

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking