Is Kit Kat Chocolate Block Cookie Dough Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- 65% milk chocolate
- 20% milk solids
- milk
- milk chocolate
- milk solids
65% milk chocolate
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Ingredients : Sugar, Milk Solids, Wheat Flour, Vegetable Fat Emulsifier ( Soy Lecithin), Cocoa Butter^, Cocoa Mass^, Choc Paste ( Wheat, Milk, Soy ), Dried Glucose, Emulsifiers ( Soy Lecithin, 476), Cookie Crumb (0.5%) ( Wheat, Milk ), Cocoa^, Flavours ( Milk ), Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Salt, Yeast, Glucose Syrup, Processing Aid ( Wheat ). Contains Milk, Wheat, Soy, Gluten. May Contain Tree Nuts, Other Gluten Containing Ingredients. Milk Chocolate Contains Minimum 22% Cocoa Solids and 20% Milk Solids. Product Contains 65% Milk Chocolate, 15% Cookie Dough Filling and 20% Wafer Fingers. ^Rainforest Alliance Certified Cocoa. Find Out More at Ra.Org To Be Written at the End of the Ingredient List. Made in Australia
Check Kit Kat Chocolate Block Cookie Dough against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kit Kat Chocolate Block Cookie Dough in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Sweet Loren's® Gluten Free Sugar Cookie Place & Bake Cookie Dough
GLUTEN FREE SHORTBREAD COOKIE DIPPED IN DECADENT CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
Kit Kat Chocolate Block Cookie Dough is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


