Is Kit Kat Chocolate Block Cookie Dough Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- 20% milk solids
- milk
- milk solids
- 65% milk chocolate
- milk chocolate
20% milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Ingredients : Sugar, Milk Solids, Wheat Flour, Vegetable Fat Emulsifier ( Soy Lecithin), Cocoa Butter^, Cocoa Mass^, Choc Paste ( Wheat, Milk, Soy ), Dried Glucose, Emulsifiers ( Soy Lecithin, 476), Cookie Crumb (0.5%) ( Wheat, Milk ), Cocoa^, Flavours ( Milk ), Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Salt, Yeast, Glucose Syrup, Processing Aid ( Wheat ). Contains Milk, Wheat, Soy, Gluten. May Contain Tree Nuts, Other Gluten Containing Ingredients. Milk Chocolate Contains Minimum 22% Cocoa Solids and 20% Milk Solids. Product Contains 65% Milk Chocolate, 15% Cookie Dough Filling and 20% Wafer Fingers. ^Rainforest Alliance Certified Cocoa. Find Out More at Ra.Org To Be Written at the End of the Ingredient List. Made in Australia
Check Kit Kat Chocolate Block Cookie Dough against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kit Kat Chocolate Block Cookie Dough in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Sweet Loren's® Gluten Free Sugar Cookie Place & Bake Cookie Dough
GLUTEN FREE SHORTBREAD COOKIE DIPPED IN DECADENT CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
Kit Kat Chocolate Block Cookie Dough is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


