Is Kit Kat Chocolate Block Cookie Dough Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- gluten
- wheat
- other gluten containing
- flavours
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Ingredients : Sugar, Milk Solids, Wheat Flour, Vegetable Fat Emulsifier ( Soy Lecithin), Cocoa Butter^, Cocoa Mass^, Choc Paste ( Wheat, Milk, Soy ), Dried Glucose, Emulsifiers ( Soy Lecithin, 476), Cookie Crumb (0.5%) ( Wheat, Milk ), Cocoa^, Flavours ( Milk ), Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Salt, Yeast, Glucose Syrup, Processing Aid ( Wheat ). Contains Milk, Wheat, Soy, Gluten. May Contain Tree Nuts, Other Gluten Containing Ingredients. Milk Chocolate Contains Minimum 22% Cocoa Solids and 20% Milk Solids. Product Contains 65% Milk Chocolate, 15% Cookie Dough Filling and 20% Wafer Fingers. ^Rainforest Alliance Certified Cocoa. Find Out More at Ra.Org To Be Written at the End of the Ingredient List. Made in Australia
Check Kit Kat Chocolate Block Cookie Dough against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kit Kat Chocolate Block Cookie Dough in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Sweet Loren's® Gluten Free Sugar Cookie Place & Bake Cookie Dough
GLUTEN FREE SHORTBREAD COOKIE DIPPED IN DECADENT CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
Kit Kat Chocolate Block Cookie Dough is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


