Is Diabetic Kitchen Cinnamon Pecan Granola Cereal Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sliced Almonds. Sunflower Seeds, Pumpkin Seeds. Pecans, Chicory Root Fiber, Unsweetened Coconut Chips (coconut, Sodium Metabisulfite), Puffed Brown Rice, Organic Coconut Oil, Natural Flavor, Cinnamon, Organic Stevia Extract, Monk Fruit Extract. Contains Tree Nuts. Processed In A Facility That Handles Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Wheat, Soy, Milk & Eggs.

Check Diabetic Kitchen Cinnamon Pecan Granola Cereal against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Diabetic Kitchen Cinnamon Pecan Granola Cereal is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Dried

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping