Is Diabetic Kitchen Pancake & Waffle Mix, Keto Friendly, Low Carb, Gluten-Free, 10g Fiber, No Artificial Sweeteners or Sugar Alcohols, Non-GMO and No Sugar Added Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • gluten-free oat flour

gluten-free oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milled Sunflower Seeds, Chicory Root Fiber, Gluten-free Oat Flour, Resistant Corn Starch, Baking Powder, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Monk Fruit Extract Madie In A Certified Gluten-free Facility

Check Diabetic Kitchen Pancake & Waffle Mix, Keto Friendly, Low Carb, Gluten-Free, 10g Fiber, No Artificial Sweeteners or Sugar Alcohols, Non-GMO and No Sugar Added against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Diabetic Kitchen Pancake & Waffle Mix, Keto Friendly, Low Carb, Gluten-Free, 10g Fiber, No Artificial Sweeteners or Sugar Alcohols, Non-GMO and No Sugar Added is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Grain · Powder

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BreakfastBaking