Is Diabeticfriendly Sugar Free Lollipops, BANANA, 1 lb, Isomalt Kosher Kof K Parve Vegan?

Ingredients
Isomalt Syrup, Natural Flavor, Sucralose, Coloring And Red 40 & Blue 1, Yellow 5 Zero Net Impact Carbs
Check Diabeticfriendly Sugar Free Lollipops, BANANA, 1 lb, Isomalt Kosher Kof K Parve against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Diabeticfriendly Sugar Free Lollipops, BANANA, 1 lb, Isomalt Kosher Kof K Parve in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Cool Whip OK Kosher Certification Zero Sugar Whipping Cream Tub, 8 oz
Jell-O Banana Cream Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 0.9 oz Box
Cream of Wheat Instant Hot Cereal, Maple Brown Sugar, Kosher, Shelf-Stable, 10 Ct
Crystal Light Sugar Free Strawberry Orange Banana Powdered Drink Mix, Caffeine Free, 2.4 oz Can
Activia Zero 0g Added Sugar* Strawberry Banana and Peach Probiotic Yogurt, Nonfat Yogurt Cups, 4 OZ, 12 Count
Where to buy
Diabeticfriendly Sugar Free Lollipops, BANANA, 1 lb, Isomalt Kosher Kof K Parve is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Stick


