Is Diabeticfriendly Sugar Free Lollipops, BANANA, 1 lb, Isomalt Kosher Kof K Parve Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Isomalt Syrup, Natural Flavor, Sucralose, Coloring And Red 40 & Blue 1, Yellow 5 Zero Net Impact Carbs
Check Diabeticfriendly Sugar Free Lollipops, BANANA, 1 lb, Isomalt Kosher Kof K Parve against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Diabeticfriendly Sugar Free Lollipops, BANANA, 1 lb, Isomalt Kosher Kof K Parve in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Cool Whip OK Kosher Certification Zero Sugar Whipping Cream Tub, 8 oz
Jell-O Banana Cream Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 0.9 oz Box
Cream of Wheat Instant Hot Cereal, Maple Brown Sugar, Kosher, Shelf-Stable, 10 Ct
Crystal Light Sugar Free Strawberry Orange Banana Powdered Drink Mix, Caffeine Free, 2.4 oz Can
Activia Zero 0g Added Sugar* Strawberry Banana and Peach Probiotic Yogurt, Nonfat Yogurt Cups, 4 OZ, 12 Count
Where to buy
Diabeticfriendly Sugar Free Lollipops, BANANA, 1 lb, Isomalt Kosher Kof K Parve is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Stick


