Is DiabeticFriendly Sugar Free MILK Chocolate Coconut Haystack, gift bagged 1/2 pound bag Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut, Maltitol, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Sodium Caseinate, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Acesulfame K, Vanillin (An Artificial Flavor)
Check DiabeticFriendly Sugar Free MILK Chocolate Coconut Haystack, gift bagged 1/2 pound bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DiabeticFriendly Sugar Free MILK Chocolate Coconut Haystack, gift bagged 1/2 pound bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Unreal Dark Chocolate Coconut Bars | Certified Vegan, Non-gmo, Less Sugar | 3 Bags
Mars Drinks 1207596 Milk Chocolate Coated Candy W/peanut Center, 62 Oz Bag
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Mint Chip, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Swiss Miss No Sugar Added Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Where to buy
DiabeticFriendly Sugar Free MILK Chocolate Coconut Haystack, gift bagged 1/2 pound bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


