Is Diabeticfriendly Sugar Free White Chocolate Santa, 6 pack of .4 oz, Individually Wrapped Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vanillin & natural flavors
- glycerol - lacto esters of fatty acids with citric acid
vanillin & natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White Chocolate Sugar Free Bits: Maltitol, Fractionalted Palm Kernel & Partially Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Sodium Caseinate, Milk Fat, Glycerol - Lacto Esters Of Fatty Acids With Citric Acid, Soya Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanillin & Natural Flavors
Check Diabeticfriendly Sugar Free White Chocolate Santa, 6 pack of .4 oz, Individually Wrapped against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Diabeticfriendly Sugar Free White Chocolate Santa, 6 pack of .4 oz, Individually Wrapped in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Glutino® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies 8.6 oz. Pack
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Unreal Dark Chocolate Coconut Bars | Certified Vegan, Non-gmo, Less Sugar | 3 Bags
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bar
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Where to buy
Diabeticfriendly Sugar Free White Chocolate Santa, 6 pack of .4 oz, Individually Wrapped is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


