Is Diabeticfriendly's Sugar Free Milk Chocolate Covered Maple Creams, 21 pcs 18 oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg
- milk fat
- egg albumen
- milk
- sodium caseinate
- natural & artificial flavors
- glycerol-lacto esters of fatty acids w/citric acid
- butter
- chocolate
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maltitol, Chocolate, Fractionated Palm Kernel Oil, Partially Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Sodium Caseinate (Milk), Egg Albumen (Egg), Butter (Milk), Milk Fat, Glycerol-lacto Esters Of Fatty Acids W/citric Acid, Soy Lecithin (An Emulisfier), Vanillin, Invertase, Vanilla, Sucralose, Vegetable Oil, Sodium, Natural & Artificial Flavors
Check Diabeticfriendly's Sugar Free Milk Chocolate Covered Maple Creams, 21 pcs 18 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Diabeticfriendly's Sugar Free Milk Chocolate Covered Maple Creams, 21 pcs 18 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Schar Sch'Nacks™ Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Snack Cakes -- 12.3 oz
Where to buy
Diabeticfriendly's Sugar Free Milk Chocolate Covered Maple Creams, 21 pcs 18 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


