Is DiabeticFriendly's Sugar Free WHITE Chocolate Covered 3 inch Pretzels, 14 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- sugar free white chocolate coated pretzels
sugar free white chocolate coated pretzels
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar Free White Chocolate Coated Pretzels
Check DiabeticFriendly's Sugar Free WHITE Chocolate Covered 3 inch Pretzels, 14 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DiabeticFriendly's Sugar Free WHITE Chocolate Covered 3 inch Pretzels, 14 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Schar Sch'Nacks™ Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Snack Cakes -- 12.3 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Pretzels Fudge -- 5.5 oz
Unreal Dark Chocolate Coconut Bars | Certified Vegan, Non-gmo, Less Sugar | 3 Bags
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Sugar Free Cocoa Baking Supplies Container
Glutino Covered Pretzels, Gluten Free, Yogurt Flavored
Where to buy
DiabeticFriendly's Sugar Free WHITE Chocolate Covered 3 inch Pretzels, 14 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Stick


