Is DiabeticFriendly's Sugar Free WHITE Chocolate Covered 3 inch Pretzels, 14 oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sugar Free White Chocolate Coated Pretzels
Check DiabeticFriendly's Sugar Free WHITE Chocolate Covered 3 inch Pretzels, 14 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DiabeticFriendly's Sugar Free WHITE Chocolate Covered 3 inch Pretzels, 14 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Schar Sch'Nacks™ Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Snack Cakes -- 12.3 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Pretzels Fudge -- 5.5 oz
Unreal Dark Chocolate Coconut Bars | Certified Vegan, Non-gmo, Less Sugar | 3 Bags
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Sugar Free Cocoa Baking Supplies Container
Glutino Covered Pretzels, Gluten Free, Yogurt Flavored
Where to buy
DiabeticFriendly's Sugar Free WHITE Chocolate Covered 3 inch Pretzels, 14 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Stick


