Is DiabeticFriendly's Sugar Free WHITE Chocolate Covered 3 inch Pretzels, 14 oz Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- sugar free white chocolate coated pretzels
sugar free white chocolate coated pretzels
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains milk products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar Free White Chocolate Coated Pretzels
Check DiabeticFriendly's Sugar Free WHITE Chocolate Covered 3 inch Pretzels, 14 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DiabeticFriendly's Sugar Free WHITE Chocolate Covered 3 inch Pretzels, 14 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Schar Sch'Nacks™ Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Snack Cakes -- 12.3 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Pretzels Fudge -- 5.5 oz
Unreal Dark Chocolate Coconut Bars | Certified Vegan, Non-gmo, Less Sugar | 3 Bags
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Sugar Free Cocoa Baking Supplies Container
Glutino Covered Pretzels, Gluten Free, Yogurt Flavored
Where to buy
DiabeticFriendly's Sugar Free WHITE Chocolate Covered 3 inch Pretzels, 14 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Stick


