Is DiabeticFriendly's Sugar Free WHITE Chocolate Covered 3 inch Pretzels, 14 oz Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Sugar Free White Chocolate Coated Pretzels
Check DiabeticFriendly's Sugar Free WHITE Chocolate Covered 3 inch Pretzels, 14 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DiabeticFriendly's Sugar Free WHITE Chocolate Covered 3 inch Pretzels, 14 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Schar Sch'Nacks™ Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Snack Cakes -- 12.3 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Pretzels Fudge -- 5.5 oz
Unreal Dark Chocolate Coconut Bars | Certified Vegan, Non-gmo, Less Sugar | 3 Bags
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Sugar Free Cocoa Baking Supplies Container
Glutino Covered Pretzels, Gluten Free, Yogurt Flavored
Where to buy
DiabeticFriendly's Sugar Free WHITE Chocolate Covered 3 inch Pretzels, 14 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Stick


