Is Diabolo Blueberry Lemonade Fresh Soda - 16 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b12
  • D-calcium pantothenate
  • vitamin b5
  • natural flavor

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Cane Sugar, Erythritol, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Vegetable Juice For Color, Malic Acid, Stevia Leaf Extract (Stevioside), Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), D-calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12)

Check Diabolo Blueberry Lemonade Fresh Soda - 16 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Diabolo Blueberry Lemonade Fresh Soda - 16 Fl. Oz. is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BKroger

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
CitrusFruitySweetAcidic
Texture
CarbonatedFizzy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go