Is Diamond of California Pecan Pie Snack Pecans, 3.5 oz, 1 Pack Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- sea salt natural vanilla flavoring
- water organic invert sugar syrup natural flavors
- natural flavor
sea salt natural vanilla flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PECANS. CANE SUGAR, TAPIOCA SYRUP, DARK BROWN SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, SEA SALT NATURAL VANILLA FLAVORING (ORGANIC ETHYL ALCOHOL, WATER ORGANIC INVERT SUGAR SYRUP NATURAL FLAVORS), SOY AND/OR SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, ROSEMARY EXTRACT (FOR FRESHNESS).
Check Diamond of California Pecan Pie Snack Pecans, 3.5 oz, 1 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Diamond of California Pecan Pie Snack Pecans, 3.5 oz, 1 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Popcorners White Cheddar Crunchy Wholesome Popped-Corn Snack 1 Ounce Bags - Pack of 40
Where to buy
Diamond of California Pecan Pie Snack Pecans, 3.5 oz, 1 Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


