Is Diamond Of California Signature Glaze Nut Toppings, Pecans, Maple Glazed Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Pecans, Cane Sugar, Grade A Maple Syrup, Molasses, Canola Oil, Sea Salt, Vanilla Extract, Ground Cinnamon, Soy Lecithin, Rosemary Extract (Rosemary Extract Is Flavorless, For Freshness)
Check Diamond Of California Signature Glaze Nut Toppings, Pecans, Maple Glazed against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Diamond Of California Signature Glaze Nut Toppings, Pecans, Maple Glazed in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Sahale Snacks Maple Pecans Glazed Mix Walnuts, Apples, Cherries and Cinnamon -- 4 oz
Sahale Snacks Grab & Go Maple Pecans Glazed Mix, Gluten-Free Snack, 1.5 OZ Bag
STRAWBERRY CRANBERRY HONEY NUT STRAWBERRY FLAVORED DRIED CRANBERRIES & HONEY ROASTED PECANS, WALNUTS & ALMONDS FRUIT & NUT TOPPINGS, STRAWBERRY CRANBERRY HONEY NUT
BANANA RUM PECANS VANILLA-RUM GLAZE, BANANA CHIPS, CASHEWS, BANANA DICES GLAZED MIX, BANANA RUM
Where to buy
Diamond Of California Signature Glaze Nut Toppings, Pecans, Maple Glazed is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


