Is Diamond Pumpkin Pie Spice Walnuts, Pumpkin Pie Spice Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- natural vanilla flavoring
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WALNUTS, CANE SUGAR, TAPIOCA SYRUP, PUMPKIN PIE SPICE (CINNAMON, NUTMEG, GINGER, ALLSPICE, CLOVE), CANOLA OIL, SEA SALT, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVORING (ORGANIC ETHYL ALCOHOL, WATER, ORGANIC INVERT SUGAR SYRUP, NATURAL FLAVORS), SOY AND/OR SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, ROSEMARY EXTRACT (FOR FRESHNESS).
Check Diamond Pumpkin Pie Spice Walnuts, Pumpkin Pie Spice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Diamond Pumpkin Pie Spice Walnuts, Pumpkin Pie Spice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Original - 64 Fl. Oz.
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
About this product
Snack · Pouch


