Is Diamond Rice Risotto Rice Dish Teriyaki Chicken 200g Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- 631
- 627
631
Dietitian noteDisodiuminosinate, sometimes appearing on labels as sodium 5'- inosinate, is an additive found in instant noodles, potato chips, and other snacks, is usually made from meat but can be made from tapioca starch as well. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Jasmine Rice (89%), Sugar, Soy Sauce Powder (2%) (Wheat, Soy), Salt, Herbs, Spices, Flavours (Wheat, Barley, Soy, Milk), Yeast Extract (Maize), Sunflower Oil, Red Capsicum, Flavour Enhancer (627, 631), Colour (150d)
Check Diamond Rice Risotto Rice Dish Teriyaki Chicken 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Diamond Rice Risotto Rice Dish Teriyaki Chicken 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Artisan Brown Rice, Almonds & Multi-Seeds Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Progresso Traditional Traditional Chicken Rice with Vegetables Soup
Rice A Roni Rice & Vermicelli Chicken Broth And Herbs Flavor, 6.9 oz
Where to buy
Diamond Rice Risotto Rice Dish Teriyaki Chicken 200g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Rice · Pouch


