Is Diamond Rice Risotto Rice Dish Teriyaki Chicken 350g Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Jasmine Rice (88%), Sugar, Soy Sauce Powder (Wheat, Soy), Salt, Herbs and Spices, Flavours (Wheat, Barley, Soy), Natural Chicken Flavour (0.5%), Yeast Extract (Maize), Red Capsicum, Flavour Enhancer (635), Sunflower Oil, Colour (150d)

Check Diamond Rice Risotto Rice Dish Teriyaki Chicken 350g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Diamond Rice Risotto Rice Dish Teriyaki Chicken 350g is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Rice · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySweetSalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The Go