Is Diamond Rice Risotto Rice Dish Teriyaki Chicken 350g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- packed on a line that also manufactures products containing milk
packed on a line that also manufactures products containing milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Jasmine Rice (88%), Sugar, Soy Sauce Powder (Wheat, Soy), Salt, Herbs and Spices, Flavours (Wheat, Barley, Soy), Natural Chicken Flavour (0.5%), Yeast Extract (Maize), Red Capsicum, Flavour Enhancer (635), Sunflower Oil, Colour (150d)
Check Diamond Rice Risotto Rice Dish Teriyaki Chicken 350g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Diamond Rice Risotto Rice Dish Teriyaki Chicken 350g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 5 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Artisan Brown Rice, Almonds & Multi-Seeds Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Progresso Traditional Traditional Chicken Rice with Vegetables Soup
Rice A Roni Rice & Vermicelli Chicken Broth And Herbs Flavor, 6.9 oz
Where to buy
Diamond Rice Risotto Rice Dish Teriyaki Chicken 350g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Rice · Pouch


