Is Diamond Rice Risotto Rice Dish Teriyaki Chicken 350g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg
- packed on a line that also manufactures products containing milk
- natural chicken flavour
- 635
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Jasmine Rice (88%), Sugar, Soy Sauce Powder (Wheat, Soy), Salt, Herbs and Spices, Flavours (Wheat, Barley, Soy), Natural Chicken Flavour (0.5%), Yeast Extract (Maize), Red Capsicum, Flavour Enhancer (635), Sunflower Oil, Colour (150d)
Check Diamond Rice Risotto Rice Dish Teriyaki Chicken 350g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Diamond Rice Risotto Rice Dish Teriyaki Chicken 350g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Artisan Brown Rice, Almonds & Multi-Seeds Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Progresso Traditional Traditional Chicken Rice with Vegetables Soup
Rice A Roni Rice & Vermicelli Chicken Broth And Herbs Flavor, 6.9 oz
Where to buy
Diamond Rice Risotto Rice Dish Teriyaki Chicken 350g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Rice · Pouch


