Is Diamond Smoky Bacon Crunchy Nut Toppers, Smoky Bacon Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural mesquite smoke flavor
- natural flavor
natural mesquite smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Walnuts, Safflower/Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavor, Ground Red Chili Pepper, Smoked Paprika, Sea Salt, Cane Sugar, Yeast Extract, Onion Powder, Corn Syrup Solids, Paprika Oleoresin, Garlic Powder, Natural Mesquite Smoke Flavor, Citric Acid, Maltodextrin.
Check Diamond Smoky Bacon Crunchy Nut Toppers, Smoky Bacon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Diamond Smoky Bacon Crunchy Nut Toppers, Smoky Bacon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins
About this product
Snack · Granule


