Is DIAMONDS/SWIRLS PETITE PASTRIES, APRICOT, CHEESE, RASPBERRY Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- eggs
- milk protein
- baker's cheese
- pasturized cultured skim milk
- whole eggs
- condensed milk
- cheese
- cream
- thiaine mononitrate riboflavin
- rennet
- popylene glycol
- butter flavor
- +3 more
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+11 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DOUGH: FLOUR (BLEACHED ENRICHED MALTED BARLEY, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN), CREAM, CHEESE, MARGARINE, SUGAR, WHOLE EGGS, BUTTER, VANILLA AND BUTTER FLAVOR (WATER, POPYLENE GLYCOL, ALCOHOL AND CANE SYRUP, RED #40, YELLOW #5). SWIRLS AND DELIGHTS DOUGH: ADD WALNUTS, CONDENSED MILK, ALMOND FLAVOR. CHEESE: BAKER'S CHEESE (PASTURIZED CULTURED SKIM MILK, MILK PROTEIN (SODIUM CASENIATED), RENNET), SUGAR, MARGARINE, EGGS, FLOUR (BLEACHED ENRICHED MALTED BARLEY, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAINE MONONITRATE RIBOFLAVIN) SALT, VANILLA FLAVOR. RASPBERRY/APRICOT: SWEETENERS CORN SYRUP, SUGAR), WATER, RASPBERRIES, OR APRICOTS, DEHYDRATED APPLES, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, LEMON JUICE, SODIUM BENZOATE, POTASSIUM
Check DIAMONDS/SWIRLS PETITE PASTRIES, APRICOT, CHEESE, RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DIAMONDS/SWIRLS PETITE PASTRIES, APRICOT, CHEESE, RASPBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Pepperidge Farm Cookies Sweet & Simple Apricot Raspberry Thumbprint - 6.75 Oz
CRANBERRY WALNUT BED OF BABY LETTUCES, GREENS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, CANDIED WALNUTS, FETA CHEESE WITH FLAT BREAD CHIPS, ALL NATURAL RASPBERRY VINAIGRETTE VEGETARIAN SALAD, CRANBERRY WALNUT
RASPBERRY CREAM FLAVORED CHEESE CAKE BITES, RASPBERRY CREAM
About this product
Snack · Piece


