Is DIAMONDS/SWIRLS PETITE PASTRIES, APRICOT, CHEESE, RASPBERRY Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk protein
- baker's cheese
- pasturized cultured skim milk
- condensed milk
- butter flavor
- butter
- cheese
- cream
milk protein
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DOUGH: FLOUR (BLEACHED ENRICHED MALTED BARLEY, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN), CREAM, CHEESE, MARGARINE, SUGAR, WHOLE EGGS, BUTTER, VANILLA AND BUTTER FLAVOR (WATER, POPYLENE GLYCOL, ALCOHOL AND CANE SYRUP, RED #40, YELLOW #5). SWIRLS AND DELIGHTS DOUGH: ADD WALNUTS, CONDENSED MILK, ALMOND FLAVOR. CHEESE: BAKER'S CHEESE (PASTURIZED CULTURED SKIM MILK, MILK PROTEIN (SODIUM CASENIATED), RENNET), SUGAR, MARGARINE, EGGS, FLOUR (BLEACHED ENRICHED MALTED BARLEY, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAINE MONONITRATE RIBOFLAVIN) SALT, VANILLA FLAVOR. RASPBERRY/APRICOT: SWEETENERS CORN SYRUP, SUGAR), WATER, RASPBERRIES, OR APRICOTS, DEHYDRATED APPLES, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, LEMON JUICE, SODIUM BENZOATE, POTASSIUM
Check DIAMONDS/SWIRLS PETITE PASTRIES, APRICOT, CHEESE, RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DIAMONDS/SWIRLS PETITE PASTRIES, APRICOT, CHEESE, RASPBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Pepperidge Farm Cookies Sweet & Simple Apricot Raspberry Thumbprint - 6.75 Oz
CRANBERRY WALNUT BED OF BABY LETTUCES, GREENS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, CANDIED WALNUTS, FETA CHEESE WITH FLAT BREAD CHIPS, ALL NATURAL RASPBERRY VINAIGRETTE VEGETARIAN SALAD, CRANBERRY WALNUT
RASPBERRY CREAM FLAVORED CHEESE CAKE BITES, RASPBERRY CREAM
About this product
Snack · Piece


