Is DIAMONDS/SWIRLS PETITE PASTRIES, APRICOT, CHEESE, RASPBERRY Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- thiaine mononitrate riboflavin
- popylene glycol
- rennet
- riboflavin
thiaine mononitrate riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DOUGH: FLOUR (BLEACHED ENRICHED MALTED BARLEY, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN), CREAM, CHEESE, MARGARINE, SUGAR, WHOLE EGGS, BUTTER, VANILLA AND BUTTER FLAVOR (WATER, POPYLENE GLYCOL, ALCOHOL AND CANE SYRUP, RED #40, YELLOW #5). SWIRLS AND DELIGHTS DOUGH: ADD WALNUTS, CONDENSED MILK, ALMOND FLAVOR. CHEESE: BAKER'S CHEESE (PASTURIZED CULTURED SKIM MILK, MILK PROTEIN (SODIUM CASENIATED), RENNET), SUGAR, MARGARINE, EGGS, FLOUR (BLEACHED ENRICHED MALTED BARLEY, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAINE MONONITRATE RIBOFLAVIN) SALT, VANILLA FLAVOR. RASPBERRY/APRICOT: SWEETENERS CORN SYRUP, SUGAR), WATER, RASPBERRIES, OR APRICOTS, DEHYDRATED APPLES, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, LEMON JUICE, SODIUM BENZOATE, POTASSIUM
Check DIAMONDS/SWIRLS PETITE PASTRIES, APRICOT, CHEESE, RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DIAMONDS/SWIRLS PETITE PASTRIES, APRICOT, CHEESE, RASPBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Pepperidge Farm Cookies Sweet & Simple Apricot Raspberry Thumbprint - 6.75 Oz
CRANBERRY WALNUT BED OF BABY LETTUCES, GREENS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, CANDIED WALNUTS, FETA CHEESE WITH FLAT BREAD CHIPS, ALL NATURAL RASPBERRY VINAIGRETTE VEGETARIAN SALAD, CRANBERRY WALNUT
RASPBERRY CREAM FLAVORED CHEESE CAKE BITES, RASPBERRY CREAM
About this product
Snack · Piece


