Is Diana Cheesteens Cheese Flavored Snack, Cheese Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cow milk
- sweet whey
- cheese cultures
- cheddar cheese
cow milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN MEAL, PALM OIL, CHEDDAR CHEESE (COW MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES), IODIZED SALT, SWEET WHEY, CITRIC ACID (ACIDULANT), RED PEPPER, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE (FLAVOR ENHANCER), ARTIFICIAL COLORS: FD&C YELLOW NO.5, FD&C RED NO. 3, FD&C YELLOW NO.6, ANNATO (NATURAL COLOR), TBHQ (ANTIOXIDANT)
Check Diana Cheesteens Cheese Flavored Snack, Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Diana Cheesteens Cheese Flavored Snack, Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Snack Factory Gluten Free Pretzel Chips
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
About this product
Snack · Piece


