Is Diana Gourmet Honey Garlic BBQ Sauce Soy Free?

Description
Diana Gourmet Honey Garlic BBQ Sauce is a high-quality sauce made with the finest ingredients and a special blend of herbs and spices. Each batch is carefully simmered to perfection, ensuring the best flavor. The sauce does not contain any artificial flavors, making it a natural choice for consumers. Reviewers have praised the sauce for its great taste and versatility, using it for cooking, dipping, and as a flavorful addition to grilled meats and poultry. With seven delicious flavors available, Diana sauce is a popular choice for those looking to enhance their meals, particularly when it comes to chicken dishes.
Why it's not soy free
- soy
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Description
Diana Gourmet Honey Garlic BBQ Sauce is a high-quality sauce made with the finest ingredients and a special blend of herbs and spices. Each batch is carefully simmered to perfection, ensuring the best flavor. The sauce does not contain any artificial flavors, making it a natural choice for consumers. Reviewers have praised the sauce for its great taste and versatility, using it for cooking, dipping, and as a flavorful addition to grilled meats and poultry. With seven delicious flavors available, Diana sauce is a popular choice for those looking to enhance their meals, particularly when it comes to chicken dishes.
Ingredients
Sugars (sugar/glucose-fructose, honey, blackstrap molasses, maltodextrin), Water, Tomato paste, Vinegar (barley), Salt, Garlic, Spices (mustard), Seasonings (anchovies, soy), Xanthan gum, Potassium sorbate, Sodium benzoate, Natural flavour, Onion, Caramel.
Check Diana Gourmet Honey Garlic BBQ Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Diana Gourmet Honey Garlic BBQ Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Diana Gourmet Honey Garlic BBQ Sauce is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


