Is Diana Gourmet Rib & Chicken BBQ Sauce Gluten Free?

Description
Diana Gourmet Rib & Chicken Sauce is a high-quality BBQ sauce made with the finest ingredients. It does not contain artificial flavors, making it a healthy choice for consumers. This versatile sauce is perfect for grilled pork chops, steaks, and chicken. It can also be used as a delicious dipping sauce for chicken, pork, and steaks. The sauce comes in a convenient 3.78L bottle, ensuring you have plenty to enjoy. Customers appreciate the authentic taste and the fact that it is made without artificial flavors. Try Diana Gourmet Rib & Chicken Sauce for a flavorful addition to your meals.
Why it's not gluten free
- barley
- malt vinegar
- soy sauce
- garlic flavour
barley
Dietitian noteBarley is a cereal grain typically found in breads, breakfast cereals, puddings, porridges, stews, soups, and beer. Barley and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Description
Diana Gourmet Rib & Chicken Sauce is a high-quality BBQ sauce made with the finest ingredients. It does not contain artificial flavors, making it a healthy choice for consumers. This versatile sauce is perfect for grilled pork chops, steaks, and chicken. It can also be used as a delicious dipping sauce for chicken, pork, and steaks. The sauce comes in a convenient 3.78L bottle, ensuring you have plenty to enjoy. Customers appreciate the authentic taste and the fact that it is made without artificial flavors. Try Diana Gourmet Rib & Chicken Sauce for a flavorful addition to your meals.
Ingredients
Sugar/glucose-fructose, White Vinegar, Tomato Puree, Water, Salt, Garlic Powder, Blackstrap Molasses, Malt Vinegar (Barley), Xanthan Gum, Seasoning (Contains Anchovies (Fish)), Mustard Seed, Turmeric, Spices, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Soy Sauce (Water, Salt, Hydrolized Soy Protein, Corn Syrup, Colour), Garlic Flavour, Oleoresin Paprika, Onion Powder
Check Diana Gourmet Rib & Chicken BBQ Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Diana Gourmet Rib & Chicken BBQ Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Barbecue Sauce
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
G Hughes Bbq Sauce Sugar Free Smokehouse Original - 18 Oz
Where to buy
Diana Gourmet Rib & Chicken BBQ Sauce is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


