Is Diana Gourmet Rib & Chicken BBQ Sauce Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • malt vinegar

malt vinegar

Dietitian note

Malt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Diana Gourmet Rib & Chicken Sauce is a high-quality BBQ sauce made with the finest ingredients. It does not contain artificial flavors, making it a healthy choice for consumers. This versatile sauce is perfect for grilled pork chops, steaks, and chicken. It can also be used as a delicious dipping sauce for chicken, pork, and steaks. The sauce comes in a convenient 3.78L bottle, ensuring you have plenty to enjoy. Customers appreciate the authentic taste and the fact that it is made without artificial flavors. Try Diana Gourmet Rib & Chicken Sauce for a flavorful addition to your meals.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar/glucose-fructose, White Vinegar, Tomato Puree, Water, Salt, Garlic Powder, Blackstrap Molasses, Malt Vinegar (Barley), Xanthan Gum, Seasoning (Contains Anchovies (Fish)), Mustard Seed, Turmeric, Spices, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Soy Sauce (Water, Salt, Hydrolized Soy Protein, Corn Syrup, Colour), Garlic Flavour, Oleoresin Paprika, Onion Powder

Check Diana Gourmet Rib & Chicken BBQ Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Diana Gourmet Rib & Chicken BBQ Sauce is available at 11 retailers

AmazonGrocery GatewayIndependent City MarketLoblawsMetroNo FrillsReal Canadian SuperstoreValuemartWalmart CaYour Independent GrocerZehrs

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SweetSavoryAcidicGarlicky
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
GrillingDippingMarinadingTopping