Is Diana Gourmet Rib & Chicken BBQ Sauce Vegetarian?

Description
Diana Gourmet Rib & Chicken Sauce is a high-quality BBQ sauce made with the finest ingredients. It does not contain artificial flavors, making it a healthy choice for consumers. This versatile sauce is perfect for grilled pork chops, steaks, and chicken. It can also be used as a delicious dipping sauce for chicken, pork, and steaks. The sauce comes in a convenient 3.78L bottle, ensuring you have plenty to enjoy. Customers appreciate the authentic taste and the fact that it is made without artificial flavors. Try Diana Gourmet Rib & Chicken Sauce for a flavorful addition to your meals.
Why it's not vegetarian
- fish
- anchovies
fish
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Description
Diana Gourmet Rib & Chicken Sauce is a high-quality BBQ sauce made with the finest ingredients. It does not contain artificial flavors, making it a healthy choice for consumers. This versatile sauce is perfect for grilled pork chops, steaks, and chicken. It can also be used as a delicious dipping sauce for chicken, pork, and steaks. The sauce comes in a convenient 3.78L bottle, ensuring you have plenty to enjoy. Customers appreciate the authentic taste and the fact that it is made without artificial flavors. Try Diana Gourmet Rib & Chicken Sauce for a flavorful addition to your meals.
Ingredients
Sugar/glucose-fructose, White Vinegar, Tomato Puree, Water, Salt, Garlic Powder, Blackstrap Molasses, Malt Vinegar (Barley), Xanthan Gum, Seasoning (Contains Anchovies (Fish)), Mustard Seed, Turmeric, Spices, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Soy Sauce (Water, Salt, Hydrolized Soy Protein, Corn Syrup, Colour), Garlic Flavour, Oleoresin Paprika, Onion Powder
Check Diana Gourmet Rib & Chicken BBQ Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Diana Gourmet Rib & Chicken BBQ Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Barbecue Sauce
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
G Hughes Bbq Sauce Sugar Free Smokehouse Original - 18 Oz
Where to buy
Diana Gourmet Rib & Chicken BBQ Sauce is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


