Is Diana Gourmet Spicy BBQ Sauce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR/GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE, VINEGAR (BARLEY), TOMATO PUREE, WATER, SALT, SPICES (MUSTARD), BLACKSTRAP MOLASSES, SEASONINGS (SOY, ANCHOVIES), XANTHAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM BENZOATE, NATURAL FLAVOUR, ONION POWDER, MOLASSES, CARAMEL, MALTODEXTRIN. CONTAINS: BARLEY, MUSTARD, SOY, ANCHOVIES.
Check Diana Gourmet Spicy BBQ Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Diana Gourmet Spicy BBQ Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Diana Gourmet Spicy BBQ Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


