Is Diana Gourmet Spicy BBQ Sauce Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR/GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE, VINEGAR (BARLEY), TOMATO PUREE, WATER, SALT, SPICES (MUSTARD), BLACKSTRAP MOLASSES, SEASONINGS (SOY, ANCHOVIES), XANTHAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM BENZOATE, NATURAL FLAVOUR, ONION POWDER, MOLASSES, CARAMEL, MALTODEXTRIN. CONTAINS: BARLEY, MUSTARD, SOY, ANCHOVIES.

Check Diana Gourmet Spicy BBQ Sauce against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Diana Gourmet Spicy BBQ Sauce is available at 1 retailer

Grocery Gateway

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicySweetSmokyTangy
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
GrillingDippingMarinadingTopping