Is Diana Tortilla Chips, Jalapeno, 4.12 Ounce (Pack of 24) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cow milk
- lactose
- cheese cultures
- cheddar cheese
cow milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn, palm oil, maltodextrin, iodized salt, dextrose, torula yeast, onion, monosodium glutamate (flavor enhancer), sweet green pepper, garlic, vinegar (sodium diacetate, citric acid, lactose), jalapeño pepper, red pepper, sodium aluminosilicate and tricalcium phosphate (anticaking agents), spices, cheddar cheese (cow milk, salt, cheese cultures, enzymes), artificial flavors: mustard, asparagus and sweet green pepper, paprika oleoresin, artificial colors: FD&C Yellow No. 6 Lake, FD&C Yellow No. 5 Lake, TBHQ (antioxidant).
Check Diana Tortilla Chips, Jalapeno, 4.12 Ounce (Pack of 24) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Diana Tortilla Chips, Jalapeno, 4.12 Ounce (Pack of 24) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Diana Tortilla Chips, Jalapeno, 4.12 Ounce (Pack of 24) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


