Is Dibrova Sausage Smoked Chicken Apple - 1 Lb Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- natural pork casing
- chicken meat
natural pork casing
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Chicken Meat, Water, Dehydrated Apples, Fruit Juice (Apple, Pineapple), Salt, Sugar, Paprika, Spices. Packed in Natural Pork Casing.
Check Dibrova Sausage Smoked Chicken Apple - 1 Lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dibrova Sausage Smoked Chicken Apple - 1 Lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Where to buy
Dibrova Sausage Smoked Chicken Apple - 1 Lb is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Piece


