Is DICED CHICKEN BREAST Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken broth
- skinless chicken breast with rib meat
- natural flavor
chicken broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
skinless chicken breast with rib meat
natural flavor
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
BONELESS, SKINLESS CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, CHICKEN BROTH, VINEGAR, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check DICED CHICKEN BREAST against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DICED CHICKEN BREAST in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
SavoryNeutral
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepCookingSandwichSalad


