Is Diced Italian Tomatoes Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomatoes, diced Italian tomatoes, tomato juice, citric acid (acidifier)
Check Diced Italian Tomatoes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Diced Italian Tomatoes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Piece
Flavor
AcidicSavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingSoupSaladTopping


